Swami Vivekananda

Swami Vivekananda

Personal Information

Name: Swami Vivekananda
Real Name: Narendranath Datta
Born: 12 January 1863
Religion: Hinduism
Guru: Ramakrishna Paramahamsa
Founder Of: Ramakrishna Mission (1897) Ramakrishna Math

Education

School:Vidyasagar College (1871-77)
Scottish Church College (SCC) 1984
College:Presidency University
University of Calcutta

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *